English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
station location [correct]
DEF: Geographical coordinates of a meteorological station.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
coordonnées d'une station [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Coordonnées géographiques d'une station météorologique.
OBS: coordonnées d'une station : terme inusité au singulier (coordonnée d'une station).
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
coordenadas de una estación [feminine noun]
DEF: Coordenadas geográficas de una estación meteorológica.