English (Meteorology; Air Transport)
meteorological broadcasting station [correct, officially approved]
OBS: meteorological broadcasting station : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Météorologie; Transport aérien)
station de diffusion météorologique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: station de diffusion météorologique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Meteorología; Transporte aéreo)
estación de radiodifusión meteorológica [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: estación de radiodifusión meteorológica: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).