English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
mountain station [correct]
DEF: Meteorological station located at a high altitude.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
station de montagne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station météorologique située à haute altitude.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
estación de montaña [feminine noun]
DEF: Estación meteorológica situada en una altitud elevada.