English (Meteorology)
schedule of transmission [correct]; transmission schedule [correct]
DEF: Table indicating the times at which meteorological messages are transmitted.
French (Météorologie)
horaire de transmission [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tableau indiquant la répartition chronologique des transmissions des messages météorologiques.