English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Meteorology)
pluviometry [correct]
DEF: Study of precipitation, including its nature and distribution, and techniques of measurement.
OBS: Pluviometry is a branch of meteorology.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Météorologie)
pluviométrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des précipitations, de leur nature et distribution, et des techniques utilisées pour leur mesure.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Meteorología)
pluviometría [feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de la precipitación, incluyendo su naturaleza, su distribución y sus métodos de medida.