English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy); Zoology)
observatory [correct]
DEF: A building or place given over to or equipped for observation of natural phenomena(as in astronomy, magnetism, meteorology, ornithology).
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie); Zoologie)
observatoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu ou immeuble d'où l'on peut observer.
Spanish (Instalaciones e instrumentos (Astronomía); Zoología)
observatorio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar al aire libre o no, desde donde se mira algo para su control o estudio.