English (Meteorology; Agriculture - General)
agrometeorology [correct]; agricultural meteorology [correct]
DEF: Branch of meteorology which is concerned with the study of meteorology in relation to agriculture.
French (Météorologie; Agriculture - Généralités)
agrométéorologie [correct, feminine noun]; météorologie agricole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Application des connaissances et des techniques météorologiques dans les domaines agronomique et agricole.
Spanish (Meteorología; Agricultura - Generalidades)
meteorología agrícola [correct, feminine noun]; agrometeorología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de la interacción entre los factores meteorológicos e hidrológicos, por una parte, y la agricultura en el sentido más amplio, por otra, incluyendo la horticultura, la ganadería y la silvicultura.