English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Earth-based Stations)
Earth weather station [correct]; earth weather station
CONT: The folded meteorology boom, carrying sensors much like those seen on a small Earth weather station, extended soon after launch.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Stations terriennes)
station météorologique terrienne [feminine noun]