English (Meteorology)
aeronautical meteorology [correct]; aviation meteorology [correct]
DEF: Meteorology in relation to the provision of services to air navigation.
French (Météorologie)
météorologie aéronautique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Météorologie en rapport avec la fourniture de services pour la navigation aérienne.
Spanish (Meteorología)
meteorología aeronáutica [feminine noun]
DEF: Meteorología en relación con el suministro de servicios para la navegación aérea.