English (Oil Production)
flow calculation procedure [correct]
DEF: The procedure to be used to convert raw meter output to a measured quantity of petroleum or water.
French (Production pétrolière)
méthode de calcul du débit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode utilisée pour convertir le débit brut d'un compteur en une quantité mesurée d'hydrocarbures ou d'eau.