English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Aquaculture)
water velocity [correct]
CONT: Water velocity was measured with a... water velocity meter...
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Aquaculture)
vitesse de l'eau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La charge hydraulique (la hauteur à laquelle l'eau grimpe le long d'une règle maintenue perpendiculairement à l'écoulement) a été utilisée comme substitut de la vitesse de l'eau [...]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Acuicultura)
velocidad del agua [correct, feminine noun]