English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
cubic millimetre [correct, noun]; mm³ [correct, noun]; cubic millimeter [correct, noun, United States]; mm³ [correct, noun]; mm³
CONT: A cubic millimeter is a unit of volume in the metric system.... There are 1, 000, 000, 000 cubic millimeters in a cubic meter.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
millimètre cube [correct, masculine noun]; mm³ [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un millimètre cube représente un milliardième de mètre cube.