English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Astronomy)
Thirty Meter Telescope [correct]; TMT [correct]
OBS: When completed, the Thirty Meter Telescope(TMT) will enable astronomers to study objects in our own solar system and stars throughout our Milky Way and its neighboring galaxies, and forming galaxies at the very edge of the observable Universe, near the beginning of time.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Astronomie)
Télescope de trente mètres [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Le] Télescope de trente mètres [...] sera l'observatoire terrestre le plus moderne du monde ainsi que l'un des plus grands et plus puissants télescopes de la planète.