English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
following level meter [correct]
DEF: A level meter including an on-off level indicator and in which the source-detector assembly is compelled to follow the level.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Physique radiologique et applications)
limnimètre à poursuite automatique [masculine noun]