English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
group production meter [correct]
DEF: A meter that measures the total production from more than one well.
CONT: Where the operator of a pool uses a group production meter or test production meter to measure fluids produced from the pool, the operator shall calibrate the meter and maintain the calibration...
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
compteur de production regroupée [masculine noun]
DEF: Compteur mesurant la production totale provenant d'un groupe de puits.
CONT: L'exploitant qui utilise un compteur de production regroupée ou un compteur de production d'essai pour mesurer les fluides produits à partir d'un gisement doit étalonner le compteur et le tenir étalonné [...]