English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
percentage meter
CONT: The automatic extractor valves... can be slaved to a percentage meter or to an automatic densimeter, so that the concentration of dry solids in the aeration tank can be kept constant...
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
pourcentmètre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les vannes automatiques d'extraction [...] peuvent être asservies à un pourcentmètre, ou encore à un densimètre automatique, de façon à maintenir une concentration en matières sèches constante dans l'aération.