English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
meter constant [correct]
DEF: A constant expressing the relation between the energy registered by the meter and the corresponding number of revolutions of the rotor, either in revolutions per kilowathour(rev/kWh), or watthours per revolution(Wh/rev).
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
constante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur exprimant la relation entre l'énergie enregistrée par le compteur et le nombre de tours correspondant du rotor, soit en wattheures par tour (Wh/tr), soit en tours par kilowattheure (tr/kWh).