English (Electrical Engineering)
terminal cover [correct]
DEF: A cover which covers the meter terminals and, generally, the ends of the external wires or cables connected to the terminals.
French (Électrotechnique)
couvercle de raccordement [correct, masculine noun]; couvre-bornes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couvercle qui couvre les bornes et, généralement, les extrémités des fils ou des câbles de l'installation connectés à ces bornes.