English (Electrical Engineering)
resistivity meter with digital display
OBS: Figure 339. Resistivity meter with digital display. Figure 339 shows a photograph of a Degrémont resistivity meter, which displays the value of the resistivity directly by means of a digital display.
French (Électrotechnique)
résistivimètre à affichage numérique [correct]
OBS: Figure 339. Résistivimètre à affichage numérique. La figure 339 est la photographie d'un résistivimètre Degrémont à affichage numérique qui donne, non plus sous forme analogique mais directement grâce à un compteur à décades, la valeur de la résistivité de l'eau.