English (Acoustics (Physics))
amount indicator [correct]
DEF: On a balancing machine, the dial, gauge or meter used to indicate the amount of unbalance or the effect of this unbalance.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
indicateur de balourd [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sur une machine à équilibrer, cadran, indicateur ou compteur utilisé pour indiquer la valeur du balourd ou l'effet de ce balourd.