English (Metering Instruments)
meter for liquefied gases
CONT: ... all meters except slow-flow meters and slow-flow dispensers shall have an automatic air-vapour eliminator and a meter for liquefied gases shall also have a combination differential-pressure and back-pressure valve.
OBS: meter for liquefied gases : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 245.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
compteur à gaz liquéfié [masculine noun]
OBS: compteur à gaz liquéfié : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 245.