English (Measuring Instruments; HVAC Distribution Systems)
condensate meter
CONT: A district steam-heating complex is composed of one or more steam generating plants, a network of mains, and meters on the premises of each customer.... The rate of flow of steam is accomplished through a steam-flow meter or a condensate meter.... A condensate meter is less expensive than a steam-flow meter, but its use depends on the ability to collect the condensate for measurement.
French (Appareils de mesure; Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
compteur à eau de condensation [masculine noun]