English (Electrical Engineering)
multi-channel resistivity meter; multi-directional resistivity meter
OBS: Figure 338 shows a Degrémont multi-channel resistivity meter which allows continuous measurement by automatic switching on 6 channels. Each channel, with 2 interchangeable scales, is fitted with a circulation-type probe integral with an automatic temperature compensator and an adjustable-threshold warning system.
French (Électrotechnique)
résistivimètre multidirectionnel [correct]
OBS: La figure 338 représente un résistivimètre multi-directionnel Degrémont permettant la mesure continue par permutation automatique sur 6 directions. Chaque direction comportant 2 échelles commutables est équipée d'une sonde à circulation munie d'un correcteur automatique de température intégré et d'une alarme à seuil réglable.