English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy); Electromagnetic Radiation)
radiance-meter [correct]; radiance meter [correct]
CONT: Direct and global solar radiation are measured with standard instrumentation. An automatic solar radiance meter is being developed for the measurement of diffuse and direct solar irradiance.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie); Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
luminance-mètre [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à la mesure des luminances.