English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
reversing register
CONT: Unless a meter is equipped with a reversing register and totalizer... it shall be installed so as to minimize any reverse flow through it or the piping or equipment upstream or downstream from it that could affect the accuracy of its measurement. [Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 281].
OBS: reversing register: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 281.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
enregistreur à inversion [masculine noun]
OBS: enregistreur à inversion : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 281.