English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
coal ash content meter [correct]
DEF: A content meter designed to determine the ash content in coal by measurement of the radiation backscattered or transmitted by the coal.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Physique radiologique et applications)
teneurmètre en cendres de charbon [masculine noun]