English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
sulphur content meter for hydrocarbons [correct]; sulfur content meter for hydrocarbons [correct]
DEF: A content meter designed to determine the sulphur content of hydrocarbons by measurement of residual radiation after absorption in the hydrocarbons.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Physique radiologique et applications)
sulfoteneurmètre d'hydrocarbures [masculine noun]