English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atomic Physics)
uranium content meter [correct]
DEF: An ore content meter designed to determine the uranium content of an ore sample by means of the measurement of beta and gamma emission rates of this sample.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique atomique)
teneurmètre en uranium [masculine noun]