English (Noise Pollution; Acoustics (Physics))
measurement of noise [correct]; noise measurement [correct]
CONT: ... various types of meter are used, but standardisation would be advantageous in establishing techniques for measurement of impact noise.
French (Pollution par le bruit; Acoustique (Physique))
mesure de bruit [correct, feminine noun]; mesure des bruits [correct, feminine noun]; mesure du bruit [feminine noun]
CONT: on doit effectuer un contrôle acoustique de l'équipement complet de mesure immédiatement avant et après les opérations de mesure de bruit.