English (Metering Instruments)
re-prime [correct]
CONT: If any part of a meter system is drained for any reason the entire system shall be re-primed and re-filled and the register set to zero before the meter is used for the next measurement.
OBS: re-prime: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 291.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
réamorcer
OBS: réamorcer : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 291.