English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Equipment and Tools (Water Supply))
electric valve
CONT: Water chlorination equipment essentially comprises an automatic control ejector, flow meter, recirculating pump, metering pump, and electric valve.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau))
électro-vanne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'installation de présentation et de dosage de dioxyde de chlore à partir du chlore [...] [Comprend les éléments suivants] : bouteille de chlore, chloromètre, eau de service, éjecteur, électro-vanne, [...] pompe doseuse [...], pompe de reprise de solution [...]