English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
liquid supply system
CONT: The pump suction piping installed with a meter shall be as short and unencumbered as possible and all liquid supply systems associated with a meter shall be arranged to minimize the ingress of air, water or other foreign matter, including any liquid other than the one the meter is intended to measure.
OBS: liquid supply system: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 273.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
système d'amenée [masculine noun]
OBS: système d'amenée (au compteur) : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 273.