English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
static meter [correct, standardized]
CONT: The 300B static meter has a dual range switch with two calibrated distance scales to provide four scales reading +/-500, +/-3000, +/-5000, and +/-30, 000 volts.
OBS: static meter: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
compteur statique d'énergie active [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: compteur statique d'énergie active : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).