English (Pricing (Electricity))
regular meter reading [correct]
DEF: A reading of the meter(s) taken for billing purposes at fairly regular intervals and on approximately fixed dates, according to a schedule determined by [the supply authority].
French (Tarification (Électricité))
relevé régulier du compteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout relevé effectué en vue de la facturation à des intervalles et à des dates à peu près fixes, selon un programme de travail établi par le distributeur.