English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Metering Instruments)
preset register
CONT: When a meter has a totalizer or preset register, it shall be clearly differentiated from the delivery register.
OBS: preset register: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 251.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
enregistreur préréglé [masculine noun]
OBS: enregistreur préréglé : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 251.