English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
compensated register
CONT: ... an automatic temperature compensated or other type of compensated register is installed on a meter....
OBS: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 258.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
enregistreur à compensation [masculine noun]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 258.