English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
mean of automatic pressure compensation
CONT: ... a meter register... that has no means, or has means that are not in use, of automatic temperature, pressure or density compensation is exempt from paragraphs... of the Act if it is installed as a replacement register on a volumetric liquid meter that has previously been inspected and certified....
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
dispositif de compensation automatique de pression [masculine noun]