English (Metering Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
key-operated self-serve meter; key-operated self-service meter
CONT: [Volumetric liquid meter. ] The purchaser's cumulative register on a key-operated self-serve meter shall be designed so that it is readily visible to the purchaser at the time of delivery and will permit comparison with the quantity indication of the delivery shown by the primary indicator. [Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 259. ]
OBS: key-operated self-serve meter: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 259; key- operated self-service meter : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 293.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
compteur libre-service fonctionnant à l'aide d'une clé [masculine noun]; compteur libre-service à clé [masculine noun]
OBS: compteur libre-service fonctionnant à l'aide d'une clé : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 259; compteur libre-service à clé : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 293.