English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
Multichannel Acoustic Calibration System [correct]; MCACC system [correct]
DEF: [An audio/video receiver] system [which] allows for complete automatic system calibration, including levels, distance delay, and multiband EQ [equalization] ...
OBS: ... you can set most of [these controls] individually using built-in test tones and a SPL [Sound Pressure Level] meter.
OBS: The Multichannel Acoustic Calibration System has been developed by Pioneer.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
étalonnage acoustique à multicanaux [proposal, masculine noun]; étalonnage acoustique à multi-canaux [proposal, masculine noun]; calibration acoustique à multi-canaux [feminine noun]; calibration acoustique à multicanaux [feminine noun]
DEF: Système équipant un récepteur numérique audio-vidéo qui permet un étalonnage automatique complet comprenant notamment la potentiométrie et l'égalisation multibande.