English (Metering Instruments)
meter shop
CONT: Accreditation audits of the Canadian General Electric factory in Québec City and the Ontario Hydro meter shop in Toronto are scheduled for the fourth quarter. [OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1988-1989, p. 1].
OBS: meter shop : OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1987-1988, p. 4; OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1988-1989, p. 1.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
atelier de compteurs [masculine noun]; atelier d'entretien de compteurs [masculine noun]
OBS: atelier de compteurs : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1987-1988, page 4; Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1988-1989, page 1.