English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
tape feed switch [correct]; tape-feed switch [correct]
DEF: a switch that actuates the reperforator to meter a predetermined length of tape.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
bouton d'avancement de bande [correct, masculine noun]; commutateur d'alimentation de bande [masculine noun]