English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Metrology and Units of Measure)
interlocked ticket printer
CONT: Where a meter mounted on a vehicle tank is used in circumstances where the purchaser does not normally view the meter during delivery of a liquid, the meter shall be equipped with an interlocked ticket printer that shall be used for each delivery of the liquid.
OBS: interlocked ticket printer: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 293.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
imprimeur de tickets synchronisé [masculine noun]
OBS: imprimeur de tickets synchronisé : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1988-1989, page 293.