English (Metering Instruments)
pump-supplied meter
CONT: ... the outlet end of the delivery hose of a pump-supplied meter shall be equipped with a spring-loaded anti-drain valve or its equivalent.
OBS: pump-supplied meter: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 286.1.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
compteur alimenté par une pompe [masculine noun]
OBS: compteur alimenté par une pompe : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 286.1.