English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
fuel delivery [correct]
DEF: Metered volume of fuel delivered by a fuel injection system during one working cycle.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
débit de combustible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité dosée de combustible envoyée par un système d'injection de combustible pendant un cycle de travail.