English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
metered postage
CONT: The sale of metered postage to approved account holders by collecting the amount requested from the meter holder...
French (Timbres et oblitération)
affranchissement à la machine [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec courrier affranchi à la machine, tiré du BT-150, 1978, p. 75.