English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
ink metering control [correct]
DEF: A device that regulates the supply of ink to the master.
OBS: ink metering control : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
commande de réglage d'encre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de régler l'alimentation en encre du cliché.
OBS: commande de réglage d'encre : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.