English (Photography)
center-weighted average metering [correct]; centre-weighted average system [correct]
DEF: A photo metering method which averages the exposure of the entire frame but gives weight to the center.
French (Photographie)
mesure à pondération centrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'analyse de l'exposition photographique effectuée par un posemètre qui prend en compte l'image entière tout en mettant l'accent sur sa partie centrale.