English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Metering)
meter pulse [correct]; metering pulse [correct]
DEF: [A signal] sent by telephone exchanges to metering boxes and payphones aimed at informing the latter of the cost of ongoing telephone calls.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Téléphonométrie)
impulsion de comptage [correct, feminine noun]