English (Information Processing (Informatics); Medical Imaging)
application entity [correct]; AE [correct]
CONT: Application entity(AE) : The application entity is an entity in the application layer that implements application service logic. Examples of AEs include an instance of a fleet tracking application, a remote blood sugar measuring application, a power metering application or a pump controlling application.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Imagerie médicale)
entité d'application [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Radiación (Medicina))
entidad de aplicación [correct, feminine noun]