English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Measuring Instruments)
register [noun]
DEF: Any register that incorporated electronic components in order to process signals that correspond to measured quantities. [Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-1, Electronic Registers and Ancillary Equipment Incorporated in Metering Assemblies Specifications, 1990, p. 1].
OBS: register : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 5. 1; Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-1, Electronic Registers and Ancillary Equipment Incorporated in Metering Assemblies Specifications, 1990, p. 1; Weights and measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-2, Metering Assemblies Incorporating Electronic ATCs Specifications, 1990, p. 2.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Appareils de mesure)
enregistreur [masculine noun]
DEF: Enregistreur de tout type comprenant des composants électroniques qui servent au traitement des signaux correspondant aux quantités mesurées. [Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles, SVM-1, Normes sur les enregistreurs électroniques et les dispositifs auxiliaires des ensembles de mesurage de liquides, 1990, page 1]
OBS: enregistreur : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 5.1; Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles, SVM-1, Normes sur les enregistreurs électroniques et les dispositifs auxiliaires des ensembles de mesurage de liquides, 1990, page 1; Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles. SVM-2, Normes sur les ensembles de mesurage avec CAT électronique, 1990, page 2.
Spanish (Instrumentos de control y registro; Instrumentos de medida)
registrador [correct, masculine noun]