English (Powder Metallurgy)
volume filling [correct, standardized]
DEF: The metering of a powder charge into a die by setting the depth of fill.
OBS: volume filling: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
remplissage à volume donné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mesure de charge de poudre dans une matrice par fixation de la hauteur de remplissage.
OBS: remplissage à volume donné : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.