English (Metering Instruments)
pipeline meter
CONT: A non-resettable register that is intended for use with a meter such as a pipeline meter shall be designed so that no registration is repeated when the meter operates continuously at its maximum rated capacity for a period of 90 days.
OBS: pipeline meter : Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-1, Electronic Registers and Ancillary Equipment Incorporated in Metering Assemblies Specifications, 1990, p. 6.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
compteur de pipeline [masculine noun]; compteur de pipe-line [masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: compteur de pipe-line : Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles, SVM-1, Normes sur les enregistreurs électroniques et les dispositifs auxiliaires des ensembles de mesurage de liquides, 1990, page 6.