English (Telephone Metering)
general call metering [correct]
DEF: The metering of long distance calls controlled by the PABX operator.
OBS: The metres are connected to selected exchange lines and are resettable to zero.
French (Téléphonométrie)
comptage général des appels [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telefonometría)
cómputo general de las llamadas [correct, masculine noun]; conteo general de llamadas [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Medición de las llamadas de larga distancia controlada por el operador de la centralita automática privada.
OBS: Los contadores se conectan a líneas de centralita seleccionadas y se pueden poner a cero.