English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
two-component gun [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The resin and curing agent can either be pre-mixed and sprayed through a single-component spray gun or used separately with a two-component gun fitted with appropriate metering pumps to ensure that the correct resin/curing agent ratio is maintained.
OBS: two-component gun: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage industriel)
pistolet à deux alimentations [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pistolet à deux alimentations : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).