English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Farm Tractors)
track eliminator [correct]
CONT: Specification Includes :... fluted feed roller metering, angled disc hopper agitation, short(vertical) conductors with spreading nozzles on Grassbag SI model for even broadcasting, optional harrow and track eliminator.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Tracteurs agricoles)
effaceur de traces [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En premier lieu l'opérateur doit s'assurer du bon état de l'outil, particulièrement les dents et leur bonne disposition (position des dents les unes par rapport aux autres), les effaceurs de traces et leur position par rapport aux pneus du tracteur.