English (Trailers and Hauling; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
live bottom trailer [correct]
DEF: A self-unloading trailer ... that utilizes hydraulically operated floor segments, which move the biofuel out the rear doors.
OBS: [A live bottom trailer can] be parked at a receiving conveyor and used as a metering storage bin.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
remorque à fond mobile [feminine noun]
DEF: Remorque autodéchargeante pourvue d'un plancher à segments mus par un dispositif hydraulique, déchargeant le biocombustible par les portes arrière [...]
OBS: [On] peut [...] stationner [la remorque] près d'un convoyeur et l'utiliser comme unité de mesurage.