English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pressure rate control [correct]
OBS: the cabin pressure rate control knob operates a metering valve that regulates the amount of airflow between the control chamber and the rate chamber which are separated by the rate control diaphragm.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
régulation variométrique