English (Metering Instruments)
metering assembly
DEF: A device for use in trade for measuring liquids [Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-1, Electronic Registers and Ancillary Equipment Incorporated in Metering Assemblies Specifications, 1990, p. 1].
OBS: metering assembly : Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-1, Electronic Registers and Ancillary Equipment Incorporated in Metering Assemblies Specifications, 1990, p. 1 : Weights and measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-2, Metering Assemblies Incorporating Electronic ATCs Specifications, 1990, p. 1.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
ensemble de mesurage [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument destiné à être utilisé dans le commerce pour mesurer des liquides. [Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles, SVM-1, Normes sur les enregistreurs électroniques et les dispositifs auxiliaires des ensembles de mesurage de liquides, 1990, page 1.
OBS: ensemble de mesurage : Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles, SVM-1, Normes sur les enregistreurs électroniques et les dispositifs auxiliaires des ensembles de mesurage de liquides, 1990, page 1 ; Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles. SVM-2, Normes sur les ensembles de mesurage avec CAT électronique, 1990, page 1.