English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
money acceptor
CONT: [Metering assembly. ] Where a register is used with a money acceptor, a means shall be provided to print on demand a ticket that shows the information required by section 27, the amount of money tendered and the change due to the customer.
OBS: money acceptor: Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-1, Electronic Registers and Ancillary Equipment Incorporated in Metering Assemblies Specifications, 1990, p. 9.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
guichet récepteur de monnaie [masculine noun]
OBS: guichet récepteur de monnaie Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles, SVM-1, Normes sur les enregistreurs électroniques et les dispositifs auxiliaires des ensembles de mesurage de liquides, 1990, page 10.