English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Metrology and Units of Measure)
electronic register
CONT: Ministerial Specifications. ... Electronic Registers .... In these Specifications, ... "register" means any register that incorporates electronic components in order to process signals that correspond to measured quantities ....
OBS: electronic register: OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1987-1988, p. 6; Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-2, Metering Assemblies Incorporating Electronic ATCs Specifications, 1990, p. 3.
OBS: electronic register : Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-1, Electronic Registers and Ancillary Equipment Incorporated in Metering Assemblies Specifications, 1990, p. 1
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
compteur électronique [masculine noun]; enregistreur électronique [masculine noun]
CONT: Normes sur les enregistreurs électroniques [...] Les définitions qui suivent s'appliquent aux présentes normes. «enregistreur» Enregistreur de tout type comprenant des composants électroniques qui servent au traitement des signaux correspondant aux quantités mesurées [...]
OBS: compteur électronique : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1987-1988, page 7.
OBS: enregistreur électronique : Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles, SVM-1, Normes sur les enregistreurs électroniques et les dispositifs auxiliaires des ensembles de mesurage de liquides, 1990, page 1.
OBS: enregistreur électronique; Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles, SVM-2, Normes sur les ensembles de mesurage avec CAT électronique, 1990, page 4.