English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
means of registration of the total price [plural]
CONT: Every means of registration of the total price in a metering assembly shall have sufficient digits to enable the metering assembly to meet the requirements of section 28 when the metering assembly is adjusted to the highest unit price and registers the largest volume the register is capable of registering.
OBS: means of registration of the total price : Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-1, Electronic Registers and Ancillary Equipment Incorporated in Metering Assemblies Specifications, 1990, p. 6.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
dispositif indicateur du prix total [masculine noun]
OBS: dispositif indicateur du prix total Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles, SVM-1, Normes sur les enregistreurs électroniques et les dispositifs auxiliaires des ensembles de mesurage de liquides, 1990, page 6.