English (Packaging; Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
for pre-packing use
CONT: When a scale is in the pre-packing mode there shall be a visual confirmation of this on both the operator and customer sides of the scale, whether by the legent "FOR PRE-PACKING USE" or words that convey the same meaning.
OBS: for pre-packing use : Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-1, Electronic Registers and Ancillary Equipment Incorporated in Metering Assemblies Specifications, 1990, p. 5.
French (Emballages; Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
pour préemballage
OBS: pour préemballage Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles, SVM-1, Normes sur les enregistreurs électroniques et les dispositifs auxiliaires des ensembles de mesurage de liquides, 1990, page 4.