English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
programmed correction factor
CONT: A register may incorporate a means of adjustment that automatically selects a predetermined correction factor that corresponds to the rate of flow, in order to linearize the meter accuracy/flow rate performance curve ....
OBS: programmed correction factor : Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-1, Electronic Registers and Ancillary Equipment Incorporated in Metering Assemblies Specifications, 1990, p. 3.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
facteur de correction prédéterminé [masculine noun]
OBS: facteur de correction prédéterminé : Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles, SVM-1, Normes sur les enregistreurs électroniques et les dispositifs auxiliaires des ensembles de mesurage de liquides, 1990, page 3.