English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
dual-channel pulser [correct]
CONT: A register shall be equipped with a dual-channel pulser, or with two pulsers, that generates dual pulses corresponding to the liquid flow.
OBS: Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-1, Electronic Registers and Ancillary Equipment Incorporated in Metering Assemblies Specifications, 1990, p. 2.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
pulseur à deux voies [masculine noun]
OBS: Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles. SVM-1, Normes sur les enregistreurs électroniques et les dispositifs auxiliaires des ensembles de mesurage de liquides, 1990, p. 2.