English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
identification number
CONT: An electronic printer of a metering assembly other than a cash register, shall ... provide a ticket that contains the following information: a) the name and address of the trader; b) the address at which the metering assembly is installed or the identification number of the vehicle on which the metering assembly is installed; c) the identification number of the metering assembly ... d) the date of delivery of the liquid.
OBS: identification number : Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-1, Electronic Registers and Ancillary Equipment Incorporated in Metering Assemblies Specifications, 1990, p. 7.
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
numéro d'identification [masculine noun]
OBS: numéro d'identification : Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles, SVM-1, Normes sur les enregistreurs électroniques et les dispositifs auxiliaires des ensembles de mesurage de liquides, 1990, page 8.