English (Furniture (Various); Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
protective console [correct]
CONT: Supplying the plant with power, and monitoring and controlling its motors, involve the design and installation of : HV and LV transformer stations, HV, MV and LV power cables, protective, distributing and metering consoles, relay boxes.
French (Mobilier divers; Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
cellule de protection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'alimentation de la station en énergie, le contrôle et la commande des moteurs l'équipant conduisent à l'étude et à la mise en place de: postes de transformation H.T. et M.T., câbles d'alimentation H.T., M.T., B.T., cellules de protection, de distribution et de comptage, châssis de relayage.