English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
altitude compensation [correct]
CONT: Altitude compensation. The carburettor... has an aneroid surrounding the APT metering rod. An aneroid is an enclosed bellows which is sensitive to changes in atmospheric pressure.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
correction altimétrique [correct, feminine noun]