English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
accuportioner [correct]
CONT: Farmatic hammer mills feature the patented ACCUPORTIONER metering system to assure high accuracy and flexibility in custom blending precise measures of most feed ration ingredients. Source : Farmatic, Hammer Mills, p. 1.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
exaportionneur
CONT: Les moulins à marteaux Farmatic sont munis d'un système de mesurage breveté EXAPORTIONNEUR qui assure à l'usager une exactitude complète et une bonne versatilité pour la préparation des mélanges populaires. Source: Farmatic, Moulins à marteaux, p. 1.