English (Photography)
stopped-down metering system
CONT: The aperture visible in the viewfinder is not usable for the stopped-down metering system.
French (Photographie)
réglage semi-automatique [masculine noun]
OBS: la méthode semi-automatique peut être utilisée pour déterminer l'exposition.