English (Measuring Instruments)
mass flow metering system
CONT: Preliminary review of draft specifications relating to the design, performance, installation and use of mass flow metering systems has begun.
OBS: mass flow metering system : OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1988-1989, p. 6.
French (Appareils de mesure)
système de mesure du débit massique [masculine noun]
OBS: système de mesure du débit massique : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1988-1989, p. 6.