English (Aeroindustry)
up-and-down lock mechanism
CONT: Locate the following landing-gear and brake-system components in situ :... up-and-down lock mechanisms; brake metering valve...
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
mécanisme de verrouillage train sorti, train rentré [masculine noun]