English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
consummate dower [correct]; dower consummate [correct]
CONT: Neither dower inchoate, nor dower consummate, is an interest in land, merely a possibility coupled with an interest. Only when dower is assigned by metes and bounds does it become an interest in land.(Anger and Honsberger, 2nd, p. 174)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
douaire consommé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: douaire consommé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).