English (Medication)
metformin [correct]; methformin [correct]
CONT: Metformin is used to treat high blood sugar levels that are caused by a type of diabetes mellitus or sugar diabetes called type 2 diabetes.
French (Médicaments)
métformine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] médicament couramment utilisé contre le diabète de type 2 [...]
Spanish (Medicamentos)
metformina [feminine noun]