English (Plastics Manufacturing)
butyl isohexyl phthalate
DEF: Plasticiser for cellulose derivatives, polymethyl methacrylate, polystyrene, polyvinyl acetate, polyvinyl butyral, vinyl chloride and vinyl chloride acetate.
French (Plasturgie)
phtalate de butyle et d'isohexyle [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
ftalato de butilisohexilo [masculine noun]