English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
butyl phthalyl butyl glycolate [correct]
DEF: Plasticiser for cellulose derivatives, polymethyl methacrylate, polystyrene, polyvinyl acetate, polyvinyl butyral, vinyl chloride, and vinyl chloride acetate.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
butyl phtalyl butyl glycolate [correct, masculine noun]; butylphtalylglycolate de butyle [correct, masculine noun]; glycolate de butyle et phtalylbutyl [avoid, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos)
butilftaliglicolato de butilo [masculine noun]