English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
root canal filling resin [correct]
DEF: ... a device composed of a material, such as methyl methacrylate, that is used during endodonctic therapy to fill the root canal of a tooth.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
résine d'obturation canalaire [feminine noun]
OBS: obturation canalaire.