English (Air Pollution; Nuclear Plant Safety)
combustion aerosol [correct]
CONT: To produce a combustion aerosol, we burned both polystyrene and polymethyl methacrylate, the most and least smoky fuels typically found in fuel cycle plants, under varied ventilation(oxygen-lean and oxygen-rich) conditions. Aerosol mass deposition, size, and concentration measurements were performed.
French (Pollution de l'air; Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
aérosol de combustion [correct, masculine noun]