English (Plastics Manufacturing)
polyoxypropylene glycol ethylene oxide
DEF: Plasticiser for cellulose derivatives, polymethyl methacrylate, polyvinyl acetate, polyvinyl butyral, vinyl chloride and vinyl chloride acetate.
French (Plasturgie)
oxyde de polyoxypropylène et éthylèneglycol [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
óxido de etileno de polioxipropilenglicol [masculine noun]