English (Plastic Materials; Plastics Manufacturing)
non-modified cast PMMA sheet [correct, see observation, standardized]; non-modified cast poly(methyl methacrylate) sheet [correct]
DEF: non-modified cast PMMA sheets : Sheets based on homopolymers of MMA [methyl methacrylate], or copolymers of MMA with acrylic or methacrylic monomers, produced by bulk polymerization in the presence of suitable initiators.
OBS: non-modified cast PMMA sheet: The plural form of this term (non-modified cast PMMA sheets) and its definition have been standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Matières plastiques; Plasturgie)
plaque coulée en PMMA non modifiée [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]; plaque coulée en poly(méthacrylate de méthyle) non modifiée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: plaques coulées en PMMA non modifiées : Plaques à base d'homopolymères du MMA [méthacrylate de méthyle] ou de copolymères du MMA avec monomères acryliques ou méthacryliques, produites par polymérisation en masse en présence d'initiateurs appropriés.
OBS: plaque coulée en PMMA non modifiée : Le terme au pluriel (plaques coulées en PMMA non modifiées) et sa définition ont été normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Fabricación de plásticos)
láminas de PMMA vaciado no modificadas [correct, feminine noun, plural]; láminas de polimetacrilato de metilo [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Láminas a base de homopolímeros de MMA [metacrilato de metilo], o copolímeros de MMA con monómeros acrílicos o metacrílicos, producidos por polimerización en masa en presencia de iniciadores adecuados.