English (Plastic Materials)
acrylonitrile-methyl methacrylate plastic [correct, standardized]; AMMA plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plastic based on copolymers of acrylonitrile and methyl methacrylate.
OBS: acrylonitrile-methyl methacrylate plastic; AMMA plastic : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matières plastiques)
plastique acrylonitrile-méthacrylate de méthyle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; plastique AMMA [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique à base de copolymères d'acrylonitrile et de méthacrylate de méthyle.
OBS: plastique acrylonitrile-méthacrylate de méthyle; plastique AMMA : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Materiales plásticos)
plástico acrilonitrilo/metacrilato de metilo [correct, masculine noun]; plástico A/MMA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico a base de copolímeros de acrilonitrilo y metacrilato de metilo.