English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
oleic and fatty acids [correct, plural]
CONT: Reaction products obtained from polyesters which are free from oleic and fatty acids and optionally unsaturated and acrylic or methacrylic acids(=polyester acrylates), containing at least two double bonds per molecule, may be used as unsaturated prepolymers.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acides gras et oléiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; acides oléiques et gras [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Notre huile [...] favorise la réduction du cholestérol et est un excellent agent contre les maladies cardio-vasculaires grâce à sa composition équilibrée en différents acides gras et oléiques.
OBS: L'acide oléique vient du latin «oleum» et veut dire huile. C'est le plus abondant des acides gras monoinsaturés à chaîne longue dans notre organisme.