English (Environmental Economics; Climate Change)
methane sink [correct]
DEF: A substance that chemically destroys or absorbs methane.
French (Économie environnementale; Changements climatiques)
puits de méthane [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Cambio climático)
sumidero de metano [correct, masculine noun]