English (Biochemistry; Energy (Physics))
wet digestion [correct]
CONT: The usual route proposed for fuel production is via wet digestion to produce methane, but pyrolysis of dry biomass to produce liquid fuels has also been proposed.
French (Biochimie; Énergie (Physique))
digestion du substrat humide [feminine noun]