English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
variable fuel sensor [correct]
CONT: Its special features include a methanol fuel system, high capacity injectors, and a variable fuel sensor.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
capteur de type de carburant [masculine noun]