English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
methanol fuel system [correct]
CONT: Its special features include a methanol fuel system, high capacity injectors, and a variable fuel sensor.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
système d'alimentation au méthane [correct, masculine noun]