English (Biomass Energy; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
liquid woodfuel [correct]
DEF: Black liquor and ethanol, methanol and pyrolytic oil.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
combustible ligneux liquide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liqueur noire et éthanol, méthanol et huile pyrolytique.