English (White Products (Petroleum))
adjusted gasoline [correct]
DEF: Gasoline submitted to some treatment in order to mix well with methanol and isobutanol.
French (Produits blancs (Pétrole))
essence rectifiée [feminine noun]; essence modifiée [feminine noun]