English (General Hardware; Heating)
clamp connection
OBS: Similar in shape to a hose clamp and used to unite methanol heater exhaust stack parts.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Chauffage)
collier de serrage [masculine noun]
OBS: À partir de «hose clamp - collier de serrage».