English (Biomass Energy)
biomethanol [correct]; methanol fuel [correct]
DEF: The methanol produced from biomass.
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
biométhanol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthanol produit à partir de la biomasse.