English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
high capacity injector [correct]
CONT: Its special features include a methanol fuel system, high capacity injectors, and a variable fuel sensor.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
injecteur à grand débit [correct, masculine noun]