English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
mixing vessel [correct]
CONT: The mixing vessel' s function is to prepare a stable blend for the carburetor by keeping both fuels [(methanol and fuel) agitated during the heating process...
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
réservoir de mélange [correct, masculine noun]