English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
methaqualone pill [correct]; lude [see observation, jargon]
OBS: Street term for a methaqualone pill.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
comprimé de méthaqualone [correct, masculine noun]; comprimés de quaalude [correct, masculine noun]