English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
illicit drug market [correct]; illicit market [see observation]
CONT: Methaqualone does not currently appear to be as easily available on the illicit drug market in Canada as it is in the United States and several other areas of the world.
OBS: Illicit market is often used to refer to the illicit drug market.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
marché clandestin de la drogue [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Il est intéressant de noter qu'une étude sur les ventes de drogues aux États-Unis en 1972 donnait les chiffres suivants: [...] 2 milliards pour les médicaments sans ordonnance et 2 milliards pour les drogues illicites vendues au marché clandestin.
OBS: Marché noir et marché illicite s'emploient souvent pour référer au marché clandestin.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
mercado negro de la droga [correct, masculine noun]; mercado ilegal de la droga [correct, masculine noun]; mercado ilícito de la droga [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La cocaína destinada al mercado ilegal de la droga en Europa Occidental es introducida, en la mayoría de los casos, de manera fraudulenta por vía marítima.