English (Medication; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
flurazepam [correct]
CONT: When barbiturates were found to produce dependence, barbiturate-like drugs such as methaqualone, and flurazepam were introduced as substitutes, but they too have been found to produce dependence.
OBS: Dulmane is a registered trademark of flurazepam. It is an ivory and orange (15 mg) or an ivory and red (30 mg) capsule marked "Roche C Dalmane".
French (Médicaments; Drogues et toxicomanie)
flurazépam [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque l'on s'est rendu compte que les barbituriques entraînaient une dépendance, on les a remplacés par les drogues de substitution, comme la méthaqualone et le flurazépam, qui a-t-on découvert, provoque également une dépendance.
OBS: L'Apo-Flurazepam, le Dalmane, le Novoflupam, le Somnol et le Som-Pam sont des noms commerciaux de flurazepam.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Drogas y toxicomanía)
flurazepam [masculine noun]