English (Medication)
methazolamide [correct]
CONT: Methazolamide inhibits ocular carbonic anhydrase and lowers intraocular pressure, probably by decreasing formation of aqueous humor.
French (Médicaments)
méthazolamide [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicamentos)
metazolamida [feminine noun]