English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
mannitol salt agar
CONT: Evaluation of mannitol salt agar with oxacillin as a screening medium for methicillin-resistant Staphylococcus aureus.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
gélose mannitol-sel [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu d'un microbiologiste à l'Institut Armand Frappier.