English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
objective structured practical exam [correct, noun]; OSPE [correct]; objective structured practical examination [correct, noun]; OSPE [correct]; OSPE
CONT: The method of OSPE similar to OSCE [objective structured clinical examination], tests the students on what they can do rather than on what they know. This method is now believed to meet the deficiencies of the conventional system of practical examination.
French (Docimologie)
examen pratique objectif structuré [correct, masculine noun]; EPOS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: examen pratique objectif structuré; EPOS : désignations proposées par analogie avec la désignation «examen clinique objectif structuré» et son abréviation «ECOS».
Spanish (Exámenes y oposiciones (Educación))
examen práctico objetivo y estructurado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La existencia de este tipo de exámenes nos lleva a plantear si cada departamento de la Facultad de Medicina de la Universidad Autónoma de Madrid (medicina, cirugía, obstetricia y ginecología, pediatría, etc.) debería hacer un examen práctico objetivo y estructurado, para evaluar las habilidades técnicas adquiridas por los alumnos, tras las rotaciones correspondientes.