English (Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
chat interface [correct]
CONT: One embodiment provides a system and method for chatting between a set-top box and one or more social networks. One or more social networks is associated with a set-top box. User preferences are set for communications with one or more contacts included in the one or more social networks. A chat interface is displayed to a user on a display associated with the set-top box in response to the user preferences. Communication occurs with the one or more contacts using the chat interface.
OBS: chat interface: designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
interface de clavardage [correct, feminine noun]; interface de chat [feminine noun, Europe]
CONT: On veut pouvoir communiquer avec les usagers en temps réel, ce qui nécessite une interface de clavardage facile à utiliser.
OBS: interface de clavardage : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
interfaz de chat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El jugador se encuentra en una ciudad virtual, navega usando avatares, y tiene una interfaz de chat de forma que los participantes que están en línea y los del mundo real pueden hablar entre ellos.