English (Mining Operations)
mining technique [correct, noun]
OBS: A mining technique is a method used to extract minerals or ore from the earth, chosen according to the depth and characteristics of the mineral deposit.
French (Exploitation minière)
technique minière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une technique minière est une méthode utilisée pour extraire des minéraux ou du minerai de la terre, choisie en fonction de la profondeur et des caractéristiques du gisement minéral.