English (Finance; Production Management; Metals Mining)
metal stream [correct, noun]; metals stream [correct, noun]; metal streaming [correct, noun]; metals streaming [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a method of financing, used by producers of mineral ores or refined mineral products, [in which a] producer agrees to deliver to a purchaser... a certain amount of output in consideration for an upfront payment and additional payments for each ounce delivered.
French (Finances; Gestion de la production; Mines métalliques)
flux de métaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de financement, utilisée par les producteurs de minerais ou de produits minéraux raffinés, dans laquelle un producteur accepte de livrer à un acheteur une certaine quantité de production en contrepartie d'un paiement initial et de paiements supplémentaires pour chaque once livrée.