English (Physics; Analytical Chemistry)
chromatographic [correct, adjective]
DEF: That relates to chromatography.
OBS: chromatography : a method to separate the components of a mixture using a stationary phase and a mobile phase.
French (Physique; Chimie analytique)
chromatographique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la chromatographie.
OBS: chromatographie : méthode de séparation des constituants d'un mélange à l'aide d'une phase stationnaire et d'une phase fixe.
Spanish (Física; Química analítica)
cromatográfico