English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
video advertising [correct, noun]
CONT: Video advertising is an increasingly prominent form of digital advertising that incorporates video clips into various online display contexts. This method has been effective in capturing user attention across multiple platforms, including social media, video streaming sites and other digital media channels.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité vidéo [correct, feminine noun]; pub vidéo [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
CONT: La publicité vidéo est l'utilisation de contenu vidéo afin de promouvoir une marque ou un produit.