English (Government Accounting)
miscellaneous goods [correct]
CONT: In accordance with Chapter 9 of Part 3 of the Financial Management Component of the [Treasury Board] Manual, departments are being encouraged to use acquisition cards for the procurement and payment of low value purchases as a method of increasing efficiency.... e. g. within standard object 07, departments should use : economic object 0766 for all Miscellaneous Goods(such as printed matter, stationery, office supplies and medical supplies, etc.)
French (Comptabilité publique)
biens divers [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: En conformité avec le chapitre 9 de la partie 3 du volume de la gestion financière du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor, les ministères sont encouragés d'utiliser les cartes d'achat pour l'acquisition et paiements des achats de faible valeur comme étant une méthode d'augmenter l'efficacité. [...] Par exemple, à l'article 0766 pour tous les biens divers (tels que les imprimés, papeterie, fourniture de bureau, et fournitures médicales, etc.)