English (Electronic Warfare)
bistatic operation
CONT: Bistatic operation of antennae is a useful method of data acquisition which may provide several benefits. One is the ability to "see under" objects which would normally obstruct the object of interest, such as underneath a tank, large rock, etc. Another is to be able to perform a simple Common Depth Point Calculation.
French (Guerre électronique)
opération bistatique