English (Telephone Switching)
en-bloc signalling
DEF: A signalling method in which the address digits are assembled into one block for onward transmission, the block containing all of the address information necessary to route the call to its destination.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
signalisation en bloc [correct, feminine noun]