English (Mathematics)
single address system
OBS: A method of coding problems for machine solution, whereby each separate instruction is restricted to telling what to do with a single item at a specified address or memory position.
French (Mathématiques)
système d'adresse seule [masculine noun]; système d'adresse simple [masculine noun]