English (Computer Memories)
fully decoded selection [correct]
DEF: A method of selecting memory locations or input/output devices through a full n-bit address(typically n=16). This requires the use of decoders, but allows full utilisation of 64K possible addresses.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
sélection par décodage complet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de sélection des mémoires ou de circuits d'entrées-sorties à l'aide d'une adresse N bits.