English (Computer Programs and Programming)
direct addressing [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A method of addressing in which the address part of an instruction contains a direct address.
OBS: direct addressing: term and definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adressage direct [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Type d'adressage dans lequel la partie adresse d'une instruction contient une adresse directe.
OBS: adressage direct : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
direccionamiento directo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Método de direccionamiento en que la parte de dirección de una instrucción contiene una dirección directa.