English (Language (General); Information Processing (Informatics))
technolinguistic [correct, adjective]
CONT: The method we have chosen to address these problems is a technolinguistic approach. Let me first explain the term technolinguistic. Coppen(1991) introduced this term to distinguish a form of computational linguistics with an emphasis on linguistics(technolinguistics) from a form of computational linguistics which focuses on computer technology(language technology).
French (Linguistique (Généralités); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
technolinguistique [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Lingüística (Generalidades); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
tecnolingüístico
CONT: [...] proyectos básicos de infraestructura tecnolingüística fundamentalmente archivos digitales, en colaboración con la industria privada [...]