English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
absolute addressing [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A method of addressing in which the address part of an instruction contains an absolute address. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: absolute addressing: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adressage absolu [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Type d'adressage dans lequel la partie adresse d'une instruction contient une adresse absolue. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: adressage absolu : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
direccionamiento absoluto [correct, masculine noun]