English (Computer Programs and Programming)
indirect addressing [correct, standardized, officially approved]; multilevel addressing [correct]; second-level addressing
DEF: A method of addressing in which the address part of an instruction contains an indirect address.
OBS: indirect addressing: term and definition standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP [Electronic Data Processing] Standards Committee.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adressage indirect [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; adressage différé [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Type d'adressage dans lequel la partie adresse d'une instruction contient une adresse indirecte.
OBS: adressage indirect : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et l'AFNOR; uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
direccionamiento de segundo nivel [correct, masculine noun]; direccionamiento indirecto [correct, masculine noun]; direccionamiento de niveles múltiples [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Direccionamiento de una instrucción, que indica una posición donde se ha de encontrar la dirección del operando objeto de referencia.