English (Weapon Systems; Field Artillery; Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
adjust fire [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In artillery and naval fire support : A method of control transmitted in the call for fire by the observer or spotter to indicate that he will control the adjustment.
OBS: adjust fire: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Artillerie de campagne; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
prêt à régler [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En artillerie et en appui feu naval, communication faite par l'observateur afin d'indiquer qu'il conduira le réglage.
OBS: prêt à régler : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Sistemas de armas; Artillería de campaña; Sistemas de combate (Fuerzas navales))
corregiré
DEF: En artillería terrestre y fuego naval de apoyo: comunicación transmitida por un observador para indicar que él controlará la corrección.