English (Telephone Services)
accuracy-long distance call [correct]
OBS: Measurement Method : The percentage of long distance calls requiring an adjustment because they have been denied and after investigation were found to be unbillable to the original subscriber.
French (Services téléphoniques)
exactitude des appels interurbains [feminine noun]
OBS: Méthode d'évaluation : Pourcentage des appels interurbains qui nécessitent un rajustement parce que les abonnés nient les avoir faits et que l'on s'est aperçu après enquête qu'ils ne pouvaient être facturés à l'abonné initial.