English (Communication and Information Management; Banking)
method of advice [correct, standardized]
DEF: A specified way for informing a party.
OBS: method of advice : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Banque)
méthode pour aviser [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédure spécifique pour informer un intéressé.
OBS: méthode pour aviser : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.