English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
cooperative law [correct]
DEF: A dispute-resolution method by which the parties and their attorneys agree first to use nonadversarial strategies in an attempt to reach a binding agreement, with the possibility of litigation if a settlement fails, typically with the same attorneys involved in the litigation.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
droit coopératif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit coopératif : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).