English (Plastics Manufacturing; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
reproducibility [correct, standardized]
DEF: The closeness of agreement between individual results obtained with the same method on identical test material but under different conditions(different operators, different apparatus, different laboratories and/or different times).
OBS: reproducibility: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
reproductibilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Étroitesse de l'accord entre les résultats individuels obtenus avec la même méthode sur une matière identique soumise à l'essai, mais dans des conditions différentes (opérateurs différents, appareils différents, laboratoires différents et/ou époques différentes).
OBS: reproductibilité : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería))
reproducibilidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grado de concordancia entre resultados individuales obtenidos con el mismo método, en idéntico material de ensayo pero bajo condiciones diferentes (diferentes operadores, diferentes equipos, diferentes laboratorios y/o diferentes tiempos).