English (Environmental Management)
integrated assessment [correct]
DEF: A method of analysis that combines results and models from the physical, biological, economic and social sciences, and the interactions between these components, in a consistent framework, to evaluate the status and the consequences of environmental change and the policy responses to it.
French (Gestion environnementale)
évaluation intégrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type d'analyse qui, dans un cadre structuré, combine les résultats provenant de modèles physiques, biologiques, etc., et les interactions entre ces paramètres dans le but d'évaluer les changements environnementaux et les politiques reliées à ces changements.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
avaluación integrada [correct, feminine noun]; evaluación integrada [correct, feminine noun]