English (Chemistry)
pixel-by-pixel chemical analysis [correct]
CONT: The technique [scanning method] leads itself readily to computer-based image recording and pixel-by-pixel chemical analysis.
French (Chimie)
analyse chimique pixel par pixel [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Química)
análisis químico punto a punto [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La técnica [método de barrido] se presta fácilmente a la grabación de imágenes basada en ordenadores y al análisis químico punto a punto.