English (Mathematics)
Wick-Chandrasekhar method; discrete ordinates method
OBS: In neutron transport theory, a method of analysis of the transport equation whereby the integral term describing scattering is replaced by a formula of numerical integration.
French (Mathématiques)
méthode de Wick-Chandrasekhar [feminine noun]; méthode des ordonnées discrètes [feminine noun]