English (Analytical Chemistry; Atomic Physics)
atomic absorption spectrochemical analysis [correct]
CONT: Atomic absorption spectrochemical analysis is used for [the] determination of trace metals. Because of high sensitivity, high selectivity, and easy operation, atomic absorption spectrochemical analysis is an important analysis method of heavy [metals] in water, soil, and biological samples.
French (Chimie analytique; Physique atomique)
analyse spectrochimique par absorption atomique [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Química analítica; Física atómica)
análisis espectroquímico por absorción atómica [correct, masculine noun]