English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Scientific Information)
scientometric analysis [correct]
CONT: The aim of this study was to perform a scientometric analysis of articles, published from 1995 to 2015, which have used data from at least one of these primary care databases. This empirical, semiautomated, method of quantitatively analysing a large number of publications provides a reliable and objective examination of the current status and trends as well as the structure and dynamics of this scientific field.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Information scientifique)
analyse scientométrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] trois présupposés de l'analyse scientométrique doivent être remis en question. Ces trois présupposés sont les suivants : évaluer les développements de la recherche scientifique [...] sélectionner les publications à l'aide des banques de données scientifiques [...] rendre compte du développement et/ou de l'émergence de certains thèmes de recherche [...]