English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
amperometer [correct]
CONT: Amperometers. In water treatment amperometers are used industrially for continuous measurement of the concentration of oxidizing agents, employing a simplified method of amperometric analysis.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
ampéromètre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ampéromètres. [...] sont utilisés industriellement en traitement des eaux pour la mesure en continu de la concentration en agents oxydants et mettent en œuvre une méthode simplifiée d'analyse par ampérométrie.