English (Scientific Research Methods)
quantitative method [correct]; quantitative research method [correct]
CONT: The quantitative method focuses on collecting numerical data and analyzing it objectively. It typically involves objective measurement and analysis of data collected through questionnaires, surveys, or by manipulating pre-existing statistical data employing computational techniques.
OBS: quantitative method; quantitative research method: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique)
méthode quantitative [correct, feminine noun]; méthode de recherche quantitative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: méthode quantitative; méthode de recherche quantitative : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Métodos de investigación científica)
método cuantitativo [masculine noun]