English (Statistical Methods; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
multiple factor regression analysis [correct]
CONT: Job Component Method. The job component approach statistically develops a job evaluation method by using multiple factor regression analysis. This analysis identifies the factors and factor weights which best explain the relative market pay levels of benchmark jobs. Regression analysis provides the basis for predicting relationship between two variables.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
analyse de régression multifactorielle [feminine noun]