English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Administration (General))
cost recovery analysis [correct]
CONT: The new approach used a cost recovery analysis as a basis for selection, rather than the strictly cyclical and global method of audit selection.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Administration publique (Généralités))
analyse du recouvrement des coûts [correct, feminine noun]; analyse de la récupération des coûts [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse qui consiste à déterminer la meilleure manière possible, pour un organisme gouvernemental, de récupérer les coûts d'un service qu'il offre au public.