English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
deterministic hydrology; analytical hydrology; dynamic hydrology; parametric hydrology
DEF: Method of analysis of hydrological processes, using a deterministic approach to investigate the responses of hydrological systems in terms of various parameters.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hydrologie déterministe [feminine noun]; hydrologie analytique [feminine noun]; hydrologie paramétrique [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'analyse des processus hydrologiques, utilisant une approche déterministe pour analyser les réponses des systèmes hydrologiques en agissant sur divers paramètres.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
hidrología determinística [feminine noun]; hidrología analítica [feminine noun]; hidrología paramétrica [feminine noun]
DEF: Método de análisis de los procesos hidrológicos, utilizando una aproximación determinística para analizar las respuestas de los sistemas hidrológicos, en función de diversos parámetros.