English (Education Theory and Methods; Special Education)
Jena method [correct]
OBS: The Jena Method is an approach to teaching speechreading. The 4 approaches that were pretty popular years ago were the Jena Method, Mueller-Walle Method, Nitchie Method, & Kinzie Method.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Éducation spéciale)
méthode de Jena [proposal, feminine noun]