English (Television (Radioelectricity))
space telecasting [correct]
CONT: Of the various modes of broadcasting which are possible, it appears that telecasting has the greatest potential. Because of the nature of the signals, it is also the most difficult. In space telecasting two lines of approach are open. One method is to design a system around the special capabilities and limitations imposed by space satellite operation and technique. The second method is to adjust the space system until it meets the requirements of conventional terrestrial telecasting.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
liaison de télévision spatiale [feminine noun]; télévision spatiale [feminine noun]