English (Types of Concrete)
non-linear moment-curvature law [correct]
CONT: The approach by curvatures is a more direct method than the approach by layers to model concrete structures. In fact, instead of working with the stress-strain laws and integrating these laws over the depth of the structure to obtain the curvatures and the moments, we work directly with non-linear moment-curvature laws.
French (Sortes de béton)
loi moment-courbure non linéaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'approche par courbures est une approche plus directe que celle par couches pour modéliser des structures en béton. En effet, au lieu de travailler sur des lois contraintes-déformations relatives, puis d'intégrer celles-ci sur l'épaisseur de la structure pour trouver les courbures et les moments, on travaille directement sur des lois moment-courbure non linéaires.