English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
psychogenealogy [correct]
OBS: ... Anne Ancelin Schützenberger conceptualized the method of psychogenealogy, a psychoanalytical, systemic and contextual approach to transgenerational therapy.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
psychogénéalogie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Psychothérapie qui prend en compte les événements traumatisants du passé d'une personne ou la vie de ses ascendants [...]