English (Operations Research and Management; Corporate Management (General))
national account management [correct]
CONT: National account management responds to the needs of the customer for a coordinated communications approach while giving the seller a method of coordinating the costs, activities, and objectives of the sales function for its most important accounts.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
gestion nationale des comptes
CONT: La gestion nationale des comptes répond au besoin pour le client d'avoir une approche coordonnée de communication tout en offrant au vendeur une méthode de coordination des coûts, des activités et des objectifs de la fonction de vente pour ses principaux comptes.