English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
approximate approach [correct]
CONT: Approximate approach. This method is well documented in many books.... Two distinct theories, the k-theory and the statistical theory, have been developed.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
approche approximative [feminine noun]