English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
ray-tracing method [correct]
CONT: The ray-tracing method used is based on the theory of thin holograms, but it can be applied to give a first-order approximation to a thick transmission hologram.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
méthode de tracé des rayons [correct, feminine noun]