English (Computer Mathematics; Calculating Procedures (Mathematics))
dual simplex method
CONT: ... an algorithm for calculating the L2 solution of an overdetermined system of linear equations was given. This algorithm applied a dual simplex method to the linear programming formulation of the L2 approximation problem.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Procédés de calcul (Mathématiques))
méthode duale du simplexe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) il existe une technique dite des variables d'amorçage quand il s'agit de la méthode du simplexe, ou des liaisons provisoires quand il s'agit de la méthode duale du simplexe pour trouver un programme fondamental de départ ou reconnaître que des liaisons sont incompatibles.