English (Psychology (General))
property fitting
DEF: PROFIT(PROperty FITting) is a method of testing hypotheses about the attributes that influence people's judgement of the similarities among a set of items.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
ajustement à des propriétés [correct, masculine noun]