English (IT Security; Electronic Commerce)
entity identification [correct]
DEF: A method of using one or more attributes whose attribute values uniquely identify each occurrence of a specified entity.
French (Sécurité des TI; Commerce électronique)
identification d'entités [correct, feminine noun]; identification de l'entité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode qui consiste à utiliser un ou plusieurs attributs dont les valeurs d'attribut identifient de façon unique chaque occurrence d'une entité donnée.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Comercio electrónico)
identificación de la entidad [correct, feminine noun]